2013 Mixed Final Results

Official Final Prize Listing

Cleveland USBC BA & WBA

6thAnnual Mixed City Tournament

 

Team Handicap

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score        Prize             From

 

1          Jones/Jackson/Bates/Crews                 2,998       $660.00       Maple Hts

2          KEDT                                                 2,940       $340.00       Cleveland Hts

3          Conn/McMichael/Jones/Jones 2,928       $260.00       Garfield Hts

4          Just Us                                                            2,811       $180.00       Streetsboro

5          Thunder Buddies                                2,800       $100.00       Middleburg Hts

6          FSB Inc.                                              2,797       $80.00         South Euclid  

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $1620.00

 

Team Scratch

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

1          Red Circle Lane II                              2,699      $0.00            Cleveland

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $0.00

 

Doubles Handicap

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

 

1          Andrea Land/Mike Pride                    1,588      $400.00        Streetsboro

2          Traci Susong /John Susong                 1,574      $200.00        South Euclid

3          Desaree Jones/Tyreece Gray               1,562      $160.00        Cleveland Hts.

4          Iris Jones/Tim Jones Sr.                       1,549      $120.00        Garfield Hts.

5          Donna Brooks/Phil Sillia Jr.                1,538      $100.00        Bedford         

6          Cindy Campbell/Shaun Campbell       1,467      $75.00          North Royalton

7          Jeanette Porter/Dale Brown                1,457      $60.00          Cleveland

8          Ta’Reen McMichael/Jermaine Conn   1,455      $55.00          Garfield Hts.

9          Angela Smeal/Brad Smeal                  1,435      $50.00          Cleveland

10        Anita Baker/Morris Walker III           1,431      $20.00          South Euclid

10        Tara Green/Lamar Bates                     1,431      $20.00          Warrensville Hts.

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $1260.00

 

Doubles Scratch

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

1          Donna Brooks/Phil Sillia Jr.                1525        $0.00             Bedford

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $0.00

 

Singles Women,  Handicap

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

 

1          Iris Jones                                             855         $190.00        Garfield Hts.

2          Donna Brooks                                     833         $95.00          Bedford         

3          Andrea Land                                       816         $80.00          Streetsboro     

4          Ta’reen McMichael                             800         $70.00          Garfield Hts.

5          Jacqueline Coats                                 780         $50.00          East Cleveland

6          Heather Johnson                                 768         $37.00          Macedonia

7          Mary Merritt                                       760         $28.00          Cleveland       

8          Kacey Johnson                                    760         $28.00          Maple Hts.     

9          Eleanora Gibson                                  757         $23.00          Cleveland Hts.           

10        LeAnn Carver                                     750         $20.00          Olmsted Twp.

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $621.00

 

Singles Women,  Scratch

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

1          Donna Brooks                                   779          0.00             Bedford

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $0.00

 

Singles Men,  Handicap

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

 

1          Lamar Bates                                      831         $200.00        Warrensville Hts.

2          Tyreece Gray                                     830         $100.00        Cleveland Hts.

3          Jason Johnson                                   813         $85.00          Macedonia    

4          Michael Pride                                    796         $70.00          Streetsboro    

5          Richard Parschen                             782         $60.00          Cleveland      

6          Jerome Bates A                                 758         $50.00          South Euclid

7          Phil Sillia Jr.                                      757         $45.00          Bedford         

8          Danny Keeney                                   750         $35.00          Cleveland      

9          Jim Pencak                                        745         $30.00          Cleveland      

10        Kenneth Gibson                                 741         $25.00          Cleveland Hts.          

11        David Vance                                      730         $20.00          Cleveland                  

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $720.00

 

Singles Men,  Scratch

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

1          Jason Johnson                                   813          0.00            Macedonia

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $0.00

           

 

 

All Events Women Scratch

 

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

 

1          Iris Jones                                            2,365      $75.00          Garfield Hts.             

2          Donna Brooks                                   2,130      $40.00          Bedford                     

3          Melissa Brenders                               2,055      $22.00          North Olmsted

4          Carly Graham                                   2,013      $10.00          Cleveland                  

5          Jennifer Torres                                 2,009      $5.00            Parma                        

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $152.00

 

All Events men Scratch

           

Place       Team Name                                   Score       Prize              From

 

1          Jason Johnson                                   2184       $80.00          Macedonia

2          Michael Pride                                    2,176      $40.00          Streetsboro

3          Danny Keeney                                   2,166      $25.00          Cleveland                  

4          Richard Parschen                             2,157      $16.00          Cleveland                  

5          Donald Rudy                                     2,116      $12.00          North Royalton        

6          Timothy Jones Sr.                             2,101      $10.00          Garfield Hts.             

7          Tyreece Gray                                     2,100      $5.00            Cleveland Hts.          

           

 

Total prizes awarded in this division $188.00

 

Advertisements

Posted February 16, 2013 by clevelandbowler

%d bloggers like this: